FOR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
FOR HEALTHY LIVING
FOR SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

X

Enrich your child's day after school with fun & interactive classes.

We're a local and national leader in enrichment programs, with a proven track record in helping youth, learn, grow and thrive. We offer a wide range of after-school enrichment classes that are located right at your school, both athletic and non-athletic options. Students will be engaged and have fun learning and developing their interests all while making friends.

COVID Protocols | Your child's safety is of utmost importance. Our commitment to following state guidelines and CDC best practices helps ensure that we are welcoming them into safe learning spaces.

After-school enrichment classes are offered on all regular school days and early release Mondays. Registered participants will go to the designated YMCA space at the end of their school day for YMCA program. Example: School cafeteria. Parent Pick up is at or before 5:30 pm.

Eisenhower Elementary

Register Now

Session 2

Tuesdays |  Autumn Crafts | October 18–November 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Beginner Legos | October 27–November 17 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

 

Session 3 

Tuesdays | Crafts Around the World | November 22–December 13 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Lego Engineering | December 1–December 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Felida Elementary

Register Now

Session 2

Mondays | Spooktakular Y Chefs | October 17–November 14 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Autumn Crafts | October 18–November 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Kitchen Science | October 26–November 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Beginner Legos | October 27–November 17 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Minute to Win It | October 28–November 18 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Session 3

Mondays | Holiday Y Chefs | November 21–December 12 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Crafts Around the World | November 22–December 13 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Pioneering the PNW | November 30–December 14 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Lego Engineering | December 1–December 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Y Fit Kids | December 2–December 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Lake Shore Elementary

Register Now

Session 2

Mondays | Spooktakular Y Chefs | October 17–November 14 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Autumn Crafts | October 18–November 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Kitchen Science | October 26–November 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Beginner Legos | October 27–November 17 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Minute to Win It | October 28–November 18 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Session 3

Mondays | Holiday Y Chefs | November 21 - December 12 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Crafts Around the World | November 22 - December 13 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Pioneering the PNW | November 30 - December 14 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Lego Engineering | December 1 - December 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Y Fit Kids | December 2 - December 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Minnehaha Elementary

Register Now

Session 2

Mondays | Spooktakular Y Chefs | October 17–November 14 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Autumn Crafts | October 18–November 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Kitchen Science | October 26–November 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Beginner Legos | October 27–November 17 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Minute to Win It | October 28–November 18 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Session 3

Mondays | Holiday Y Chefs | November 21–December 12 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Crafts Around the World | November 22–December 13 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Pioneering the PNW |  November 30–December 14 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Lego Engineering | December 1–December 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Y Fit Kids | December 2–December 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Salmon Creek Elementary

Register Now

Session 2

Mondays | Spooktakular Y Chefs | October 17–November 14 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Autumn Crafts | October 18–November 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Kitchen Science | October 26–November 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Beginner Legos | October 27–November 17 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Minute to Win It | October 28–November 18 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Session 3

Mondays | Holiday Y Chefs | November 21–December 12 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Crafts Around the World | November 22–December 13 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Pioneering the PNW | November 30–December 14 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Lego Engineering | December 1–December 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Y Fit Kids | December 2–December 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Walnut Grove Elementary

Register Now

Session 2

Mondays | Spooktakular Y Chefs | October 17 –November 14 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Autumn Crafts | October 18–November 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Kitchen Science | October 26–November 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Beginner Legos | October 27–November 17 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Minute to Win It | October 28–November 18 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Session 3

Mondays | Holiday Y Chefs | November 21–December 12 from 2:10 PM–5:30 PM

Tuesdays | Crafts Around the World | November 22–December 13 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Wednesdays | Pioneering the PNW | November 30–December 14 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

Thursdays | Lego Engineering | December 1–December 15 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM  

Fridays | Y Fit Kids | December 2–December 16 from 2:50 PM–5:30 PM

OPEN DOOR

We believe every child deserves a chance to participate in our programs through our Open Door program, financial assistance is available to both members and non-members. Open Door requests are processed on an ongoing basis.

How to Apply